Is Snickers Candy Bar 2 Bars Dairy Free?

Description
Smooth, sweet and mildly creamy on the palate, offering a soft snap and quick melt; commonly eaten as a snack, used for baking, melting, or gifting. Reviewers note consistent smoothness and value, while some mention variable portioning and occasional overly sweet or waxy aftertaste across different brands and batches overall.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milk fat
- skim milk
- lactose
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, sweet and mildly creamy on the palate, offering a soft snap and quick melt; commonly eaten as a snack, used for baking, melting, or gifting. Reviewers note consistent smoothness and value, while some mention variable portioning and occasional overly sweet or waxy aftertaste across different brands and batches overall.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Peanuts, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Palm Oil, Skim Milk, Lactose, Salt, Egg Whites, Artificial Flavor. Contains Peanuts, Milk, Egg And Soy. May Contain Tree Nuts.
Check Snickers Candy Bar 2 Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snickers Candy Bar 2 Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Candy · Bar


