Is Snowdonia Bouncing Berry Cheddar Cheese 150g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurised cows milk
  • cheese

pasteurised cows milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheese (Pasteurised Cows Milk), Bacterial Culture, Vegetable Rennet, Sweetened Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil)

Check Snowdonia Bouncing Berry Cheddar Cheese 150g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Snowdonia Bouncing Berry Cheddar Cheese 150g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavorySweetTangyNutty
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishingSalad