Is Snyder's Mini Pretzels, Individual Packs, 1.5 Ounce (60 Count) Gluten Free?

Description
Bite sized twists offer a crisp, crunchy texture and mild toasted salty flavor, often eaten from individual packs as on the go snacks, in lunchboxes, or at gatherings. Reviewers cite consistent freshness, convenient single serve packaging, and reliable crunch, though some mention small portion size and occasional staleness in shipments.
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- wheat
- enriched flour
- malt
- malt extract
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bite sized twists offer a crisp, crunchy texture and mild toasted salty flavor, often eaten from individual packs as on the go snacks, in lunchboxes, or at gatherings. Reviewers cite consistent freshness, convenient single serve packaging, and reliable crunch, though some mention small portion size and occasional staleness in shipments.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Salt, Malt (Tapioca Syrup, Malt Extract), Cane Sugar, Canola Oil*, Yeast, Soda. *Adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat. Contains: Wheat.
Check Snyder's Mini Pretzels, Individual Packs, 1.5 Ounce (60 Count) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snyder's Mini Pretzels, Individual Packs, 1.5 Ounce (60 Count) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bagel Plain Gluten Free 5 Count, 13.9 Ounce
Snyder's of Hanover Gluten Free Pretzels, Gluten Free Rods, 8 Oz
Snyders Of Hanover Pretzels, Fat Free, Mini, Family Size
O'Dough Gluten Free Bagel Thins, Orignal, 100 Calorie Bagels, 10.58 Ounce [3 Packs]
Where to buy
Snyder's Mini Pretzels, Individual Packs, 1.5 Ounce (60 Count) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


