Is Snyder's of Hanover Jalapeno Ranch Flavored Twisted Pretzel Sticks, 12 oz Bag Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- natural flavors
- garlic lactic acid sour cream
- riboflavin
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid) Canola Oil, Jalapeno Ranch Seasoning (Salt, Buttermilk, Monosodium Glutamate, Natural Flavors, Maltodextrin, Cream, Garlic Lactic Acid Sour Cream [Cream, Nonfat Milk, Cultures], Dehydrated Parsley, Yeast Extract, Citric Acid, Cultured Buttermilk, Jalapeno, Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Milk Fat, Vinegar, Sunflower Oil and Silicon Dioxide), Cornstarch, Tapioca Malt Syrup (Tapioca Syrup, Malt Extract) Cane Sugar, Salt, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Myristic Acid, Soda.
Check Snyder's of Hanover Jalapeno Ranch Flavored Twisted Pretzel Sticks, 12 oz Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snyder's of Hanover Jalapeno Ranch Flavored Twisted Pretzel Sticks, 12 oz Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
Snyder's® Of Hanover The Pounder Pretzels - Sticks 16oz
Snyder's of Hanover Gluten Free Honey Mustard and Onion Pretzel Sticks, 7 Oz
Snyder's of Hanover Snaps The Pounder Pretzels 16 Oz Bag
Snyder's of Hanover Hard Sourdough Fat Free The Pounder Pretzels 16 Oz Bag
Where to buy
Snyder's of Hanover Jalapeno Ranch Flavored Twisted Pretzel Sticks, 12 oz Bag is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Stick


