Is SO DELICIOUS DAIRY FREE, COCONUT MILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT MINIS BAR Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut cream
- organic coconut milk
organic coconut cream
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC COCONUT MILK (WATER, ORGANIC COCONUT CREAM), ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC INULIN, ORGANIC GUAR GUM, ORGANIC FAIR TRADE COFFEE*, NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC LOCUST BEAN GUM, SEA SALT.
Check SO DELICIOUS DAIRY FREE, COCONUT MILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT MINIS BAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SO DELICIOUS DAIRY FREE, COCONUT MILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT MINIS BAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


