Is Soda Press Co Zesty Ginger Kombucha Concentrate Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC KOMBUCHA TEA (PURIFIED WATER, ORGANIC RAW SUGAR, ORGANIC ASSAM BLACK TEA, ORGANIC LIVE KOMBUCHA CULTURES), ORGANIC GINGER JUICE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC MONK FRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE, YUZU EXTRACT, PROBIOTIC CULTURES (BC UNIQUE-BACILLUS COAGULANS)
Check Soda Press Co Zesty Ginger Kombucha Concentrate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Soda Press Co Zesty Ginger Kombucha Concentrate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


