Is Soft baked blueberry bar Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gum acagi nonfat dry milk
- milk
- micellar casein
- calcium sulfate
- monocalcium phosphate monohydrate
- lecithin
- 2% of natural flavors
- +2 more
gum acagi nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nutrition - cts Amount per serving Total Fat 8g Sat Fat 3a % DV 10% 150/ Amount per serving Total Carb 19g Distan Cihar 11a % DV 7% 9c0/ Learn more about net carbs at atkinscom TOTAL CARES (199 FIBER 109) - SUGAR ALCOHOLSE 1E GREN ENTS: SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, ALMONDS, POLYDEXTROSE, GLYCERIN, PALM KERNEL AND PALV OIL, SOLUBLE CORA EIGER, WATER, MICELLAR CASEIN, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, CANOLA OIL, BLUEBERRIES CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF NATURAL FLAVORS, GUM ACAGI NONFAT DRY MILK, LECITHIN (SUNFLOWER AND SOY LECITHIN), BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE MONOHYDRATE, CALCIUM SULFATE), TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT, SUCRALOSE, MODIFIED CORNE STARCH, BLUEBERRY JUICE SOLIDS, INVERT SUGAR*, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS) COMANS: MILK, SOY, ALMONDS PROCESSED IN A FACILITY THAT ALSO PROCESSES EGGS, WHEAT, PEANUTS, AND OTHER TREE NUTS, DISTRIBUTED EXCLUSIVELY BY: SIMPLY GOOD FOODS USA, INC, DENVER, CO 80202, 1-800-6-ATKINS ADDS A TRIVIAL AMOUNT OF ADDED SUGARS CONTAINS A BIOENGINEERED FOOD INGREDIENT
Check Soft baked blueberry bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Soft baked blueberry bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


