Is soft baked blueberry muffin bars Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- wheat, milk, egg, soy
- milk
- modified milk ingredient
wheat, milk, egg, soy
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
whole wheat flour, sugars (corn syrup, sugar, fructose), canola oil, dried blueberries, palm oil, sugarcane fibre, glycerin, inulin, modified milk ingredient, water, dried egg white, soy lecithin, sodium acid pyrophosphate, baking soda, corn starch, salt, pectin, monocalcium phosphate, natural flavour, sunflower oil, citric acid, yeast. contains: wheat, milk, egg, soy. ingrédients : farine de blé entier, sucres (sirop de maïs, sucre, fructose), huile de canola, bleuets déshydratés, huile de palme, fibres de bagasse, glycérine, inuline, substances laitières modifiées, eau, poudre de blanc d'oeuf, lécithine de soya, pyrophosphate acide de sodium, bicarbonate de sodium, amidon de maïs, sel, pectine, phosphate monocalcique, arôme naturel, huile de tournesol, acide citrique, levure. contient: blé, lait, oeuf,
Check soft baked blueberry muffin bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open soft baked blueberry muffin bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
About this product
Snack · Bar


