Is soft baked blueberry muffin bars Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- wheat, milk, egg, soy
- milk
- dried egg white
- modified milk ingredient
- natural flavour
- monocalcium phosphate
- glycerin
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
whole wheat flour, sugars (corn syrup, sugar, fructose), canola oil, dried blueberries, palm oil, sugarcane fibre, glycerin, inulin, modified milk ingredient, water, dried egg white, soy lecithin, sodium acid pyrophosphate, baking soda, corn starch, salt, pectin, monocalcium phosphate, natural flavour, sunflower oil, citric acid, yeast. contains: wheat, milk, egg, soy. ingrédients : farine de blé entier, sucres (sirop de maïs, sucre, fructose), huile de canola, bleuets déshydratés, huile de palme, fibres de bagasse, glycérine, inuline, substances laitières modifiées, eau, poudre de blanc d'oeuf, lécithine de soya, pyrophosphate acide de sodium, bicarbonate de sodium, amidon de maïs, sel, pectine, phosphate monocalcique, arôme naturel, huile de tournesol, acide citrique, levure. contient: blé, lait, oeuf,
Check soft baked blueberry muffin bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open soft baked blueberry muffin bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
About this product
Snack · Bar


