Is SOFT - BAKED COOKIES Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- honey
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
- white chocolate chips
- chocolate liquor
- +1 more
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, BAKING OIL (PALM, CANOLA OIL), BROWN SUGAR, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN), INVERTED CANE SUGAR, WHITE CHOCOLATE CHIPS (CANE SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, EMULSIFIERS, SALT), GRAHAM CRACKER PIECES (FLOUR, GRAHAM FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, HONEY, MOLASSES, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO COLOR), EGGS, DATE PASTE (DATES, WATER), CANE SUGAR, WATER, BAKING SODA, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, APPLE FIBER, VANILLA.
Check SOFT - BAKED COOKIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOFT - BAKED COOKIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


