Is Sokolow Bukowe Poultry & Pork Sausages 600G Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- edible natural pork casing
- pork rinds
- chicken meat 7
- pork fat
- pork meat 14
- mechanically separated turkey meat 39
edible natural pork casing
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mechanically Separated Turkey Meat 39%, Pork Meat 14%, Water, Pork Fat, Chicken Meat 7%, Pork Rinds, Salt, Potato Starch, Soy Fiber, Soy Protein, Stabilizers: Diphosphates. Triphosphates, Spices, Flavours and Spice Extracts, Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate, Flavour Enhancer: Monosodium Glutamate, Acidity Regulators: Sodium Acetates, Sodium Citrates, Preservative: Sodium Nitrite, Edible Natural Pork Casing
Check Sokolow Bukowe Poultry & Pork Sausages 600G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sokolow Bukowe Poultry & Pork Sausages 600G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sokolow Bukowe Poultry & Pork Sausages 600G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Piece


