Is Solaray L-Theanine Sugar-Free Lemon Lime Chewables 200mg 30 Count Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavor
- flavors
flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
L Theanine . Other Ingredients : Sorbitol , Xylitol , Natural , Lemon Lime , Flavor and Other Natural , Flavors ( Milk ) , Mono and Diglycerides , Stearic Acid , Citric Acid , Magnesium Stearate , Fos Blend ( Fructooligosaccharides , Sprouted Mung Bean Extract ) , Stevia ( Leaf Extract ) , Malic Acid and Silica .
Check Solaray L-Theanine Sugar-Free Lemon Lime Chewables 200mg 30 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Solaray L-Theanine Sugar-Free Lemon Lime Chewables 200mg 30 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Lemon-Lime Sprite Soda
KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Gluten Free, 5g of Sugar, 1.4 Ounce, 6 Count
Popsicle Fudgsicle Frozen Dessert No Sugar Added The Original Fudge Pops 18 Count - 21.6 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Solaray L-Theanine Sugar-Free Lemon Lime Chewables 200mg 30 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


