Is Soligrano Mexican Burger Mix with Spelt, Quinoa & Red Lentils 140g Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- thermally prepared spelt flour
- gluten
thermally prepared spelt flour
Dietitian noteSpelt (also called dinkle) is a species of wheat used to make grains, pastas, and breads. Wheat and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Thermally Prepared Spelt Flour, Red Lentil Flour, Puffed Quinoa, Dried Tomato, Spices (Salt, Sweet Paprika , Coriander, Chili, Smoked Paprika), Dried Carrot, Dried Red Pepper, Dried Onion, Freeze Dried Corn, Sugar Cane, Contains Gluten
Check Soligrano Mexican Burger Mix with Spelt, Quinoa & Red Lentils 140g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Soligrano Mexican Burger Mix with Spelt, Quinoa & Red Lentils 140g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa, Brown & Red Rice with Flaxseed Mix Microwavable Pouch - 8.5oz
Seeds of Change Rice Spanish Style with Quinoa Red Bell Peppers & Corn Pouch - 8.5 Oz
SOUTHWEST STYLE A BLEND OF BLACK BEANS, CORN, LENTILS, WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA WITH A ZESTY SAUCE POWER BLEND, SOUTHWEST STYLE
Minute Rice & Quinoa BIB, Brown, Red & Wild Rice with Quinoa 4Ct
QUINOA & SPINACH POWER BLEND WITH WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS, SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES AND CHICKPEAS IN AN APPLE CIDER VINAIGRETTE SAUCE, QUINOA & SPINACH
Where to buy
Soligrano Mexican Burger Mix with Spelt, Quinoa & Red Lentils 140g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Powder


