Is Sonoma Creamery Savory Seed Parmesan Crisps Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized cultured milk
  • milk
  • cheese

pasteurized cultured milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Thin, crunchy crisps offer a savory, umami-forward flavor with subtle textural contrasts; the bite is crisp and brittle, breaking into firm shards. Common uses include snacking, topping salads, garnishing soups, or pairing on snack platters and with dips. Reviewers cite strong flavor, satisfying crunch, convenient portions, and occasional packaging variability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheese (pasteurized cultured milk, salt, enzymes), organic pumpkin seeds, organic brown rice, organic sunflower seeds, organic oat bran. Contains: milk.

Check Sonoma Creamery Savory Seed Parmesan Crisps against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
SavoryNuttySalty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingSaladTopping