Is SORBET SWIRLED IN LOW FAT VANILLA ICE CREAM BARS, ORANGE, RASPBERRY Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial vanilla flavor
- natural flavor
- natural flavoring
natural and artificial vanilla flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORANGE SORBET AND CREAM BAR: WATER, LIQUID SUGAR, MILK, CONDENSED SKIM MILK, LIQUID CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MALTODEXTRIN, ORANGE BASE (WATER, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORING, FD&C YELLOW #6, FD&C YELLOW #5, FD&C RED #40), CREAM, STABILIZER (LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, STANDARDIZED WITH SUCROSE), CITRIC ACID ANHYDROUS, STABILIZER (PECTIN, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, DISPERSED IN DEXTROSE), CALCIUM CARBONATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM. RASPBERRY SORBET AND CREAM BAR: LIQUID SUGAR, WATER, MILK, CONDENSED SKIM MILK, RASPBERRY BASE (RED RASPBERRY, CORN SYRUP, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, FD&C RED #40, BLUE #1), LIQUID CORN SYRUP, MALTODEXTRIN, CREAM, STABILIZER (LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, STANDARDIZED WITH SUCROSE), STABILIZER (PECTIN, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, DISPERSED IN DEXTROSE), CITRIC ACID ANHYDROUS, CALCIUM CARBONATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM.
Check SORBET SWIRLED IN LOW FAT VANILLA ICE CREAM BARS, ORANGE, RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SORBET SWIRLED IN LOW FAT VANILLA ICE CREAM BARS, ORANGE, RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Breyers Ice Cream Natural Vanilla 100% Grade A Milk & Cream, 48 OZ
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


