Is soup Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

water, cauliflower (16%), coconut cream (14%), carrot, vegetable stock parsnip, carrot, leek, sea salt, garlic, parsley, black pepper, bay leaf infin onion, spinach (5%), red lentils (5%), apricots (3%), extra virgin olive o (coriander, turmeric, fenugreek, salt, chilli, black pepper, clove), maples smoked paprika, red chilli, ground black pepper, ground tumeric cooking instructions hob from chilled pour soup into a saucepan & heat gently until piping hot stim microwave from chilled remove lid and replace lightly, microwave cook (0) stirring halfway through heating, leave to stand for 1 minute before serving keep refrigerated below 5°c.

Check soup against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Commonly used for
SoupMeal Prep