Is Sour Power Sour Power Candy Belts Dill Pickle Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring
- dextrose
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Wheat Flour, Malic Acid, Dextrose, Palm Oil, Citric Acid, Turmeric Oleoresin (color), Spirulina Extract (color), Natural Flavoring, Vegetable Juice For Color (orange Carrot), Tocopherols, Ascorbic Acid. Contains Wheat.
Check Sour Power Sour Power Candy Belts Dill Pickle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sour Power Sour Power Candy Belts Dill Pickle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Strip


