Is Source Naturals Methylcobalamin Vitamin B-12 Sublingual Cherry -- 1 mg - 60 Sublingual Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural cherry flavor
- magnesium stearate
- stearic acid
natural cherry flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mannitol, Sorbitol, Stearic Acid, Natural Cherry Flavor, Magnesium Stearate
Check Source Naturals Methylcobalamin Vitamin B-12 Sublingual Cherry -- 1 mg - 60 Sublingual Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Source Naturals Methylcobalamin Vitamin B-12 Sublingual Cherry -- 1 mg - 60 Sublingual Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Made Calcium Magnesium Zinc with Vitamin D Tablets Value Size
Nature Made® Vitamin B12 Timed Release Tablets 1000mcg
Spring Valley Sublingual Vitamin B12 Supplement Metabolism Support
Nature's Bounty Vitamin B12 Sublingual Natural Cherry -- 500 mcg - 100 Microlozenges
Vitamin C Tablets 1000 mg, 250 vegan tablets
Where to buy
Source Naturals Methylcobalamin Vitamin B-12 Sublingual Cherry -- 1 mg - 60 Sublingual Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


