Is SOURDOUGH CRISPBREAD, PINK PEPPERCORN Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- organic spelt flour
- organic rye flour
organic spelt flour
Dietitian noteSpelt (also called dinkle) is a species of wheat used to make grains, pastas, and breads.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC SPELT FLOUR, MILK, ORGANIC RYE FLOUR, SOURDOUGH (ORGANIC RYE FLOUR, WATER), ORGANIC HONEY, PINK PEPPERCORN, SEA SALT, YEAST.
Check SOURDOUGH CRISPBREAD, PINK PEPPERCORN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOURDOUGH CRISPBREAD, PINK PEPPERCORN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Sourdough Bread, 24oz Bag
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
THE AMERICAN CLASSIC SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, CLASSIC, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE
Trader Joe's San Francisco Style Sourdough Bread
Goldminer California Sourdough Square, 1lb. 8oz.
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


