Is SOURDOUGH ENGLISH MUFFINS, SOURDOUGH Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- unbleached enriched wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- malted barley flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, YEAST, SUGAR, CORN MEAL, WHEAT GLUTEN, FUMARIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, MALIC ACID, ACETIC ACID, SEA SALT, CALCIUM PROPIONATE AND SORBIC ACID (TO RETARD SPOILAGE), ASCORBIC ACID, ENZYMES.
Check SOURDOUGH ENGLISH MUFFINS, SOURDOUGH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOURDOUGH ENGLISH MUFFINS, SOURDOUGH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Sourdough Bread, 24oz Bag
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
Glutino, English Muffins Wheat-Free Gluten-Free, 16.9 Ounce
THE AMERICAN CLASSIC SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, CLASSIC, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE
About this product
Bread · Piece


