Is Sous-Vide Egg Bites Three Cheese & Turkey Sausage Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- culture pasteurized milk
- milk
- pasteurized cream
- cheddar cheese
- cheese culture
- unsalted butter
- monterey jack cheese
- pasteurized milk
- acidophilus
- s
- non-fat yogurt
- +2 more
culture pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Eggs (eggs, Citric Acid, Water), Non-fat Yogurt (cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Yogurt Cultures: S. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus, L. Acidophilus, Bifidus And L. Casei), Monterey Jack And Gruyere Cheeses (monterey Jack Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes)), Sausage Crumble (turkey Meat, Turkey Skin, Water, Salt, Spices, Dextrose, Spice Extractive), Unsalted Butter (pasteurized Cream, Natural Flavors), Cheddar Cheese (cheddar Cheese [culture Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, And Annatto (color)], Potato And Corn Starches (anti-caking Agents)), Rice Starch, Hot Sauce (distilled Vinegar, Red Pepper, Salt), Salt. Contain Milk And Egg.
Check Sous-Vide Egg Bites Three Cheese & Turkey Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sous-Vide Egg Bites Three Cheese & Turkey Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 13 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Eckrich Turkey Sausage, Skinless, Hardwood Smoked
Hillshire Farm, Turkey Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage, Refrigerated 13 oz Plastic Wrapper
Hillshire Farm® Turkey Smoked Sausage Rope, 13 oz.
Against The Grain Three Cheese Pizza
About this product
Poultry · Piece


