Is Sous-Vide Egg Bites Three Cheese & Turkey Sausage Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
- sausage crumble
- egg
- culture pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- cheddar cheese
- pasteurized cream
- turkey meat
- natural flavors
- unsalted butter
- dextrose
- acidophilus
- +9 more
cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+17 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Eggs (eggs, Citric Acid, Water), Non-fat Yogurt (cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Yogurt Cultures: S. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus, L. Acidophilus, Bifidus And L. Casei), Monterey Jack And Gruyere Cheeses (monterey Jack Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes)), Sausage Crumble (turkey Meat, Turkey Skin, Water, Salt, Spices, Dextrose, Spice Extractive), Unsalted Butter (pasteurized Cream, Natural Flavors), Cheddar Cheese (cheddar Cheese [culture Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, And Annatto (color)], Potato And Corn Starches (anti-caking Agents)), Rice Starch, Hot Sauce (distilled Vinegar, Red Pepper, Salt), Salt. Contain Milk And Egg.
Check Sous-Vide Egg Bites Three Cheese & Turkey Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sous-Vide Egg Bites Three Cheese & Turkey Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 4 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy and 3 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Eckrich Turkey Sausage, Skinless, Hardwood Smoked
Hillshire Farm, Turkey Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage, Refrigerated 13 oz Plastic Wrapper
Hillshire Farm® Turkey Smoked Sausage Rope, 13 oz.
Against The Grain Three Cheese Pizza
About this product
Poultry · Piece


