Is South Beach Diet Keto Double Chocolate Cookie Bites, 20 Count Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- pasteurized cream
- contains egg, milk, soy, tree nuts
- unsalted butter
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almond Flour, Resistant Maltodextrin, Sweetener Blend (Erythritol, Stevia Leaf Extract (Reb A), Steviol Glycosides, Natural Flavors), Egg Whites, Isolated Soy Protein, Sugar Free Chocolate Chips (Maltitol, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Unsalted Butter (Pasteurized Cream), Palm Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Dried Whole Eggs, Natural Flavors, Glycerine, Salt, Baking Soda, Steviol Glycosides (Reb A), Monk Fruit Extract, Contains Egg, Milk, Soy, Tree Nuts (Almonds), Wheat
Check South Beach Diet Keto Double Chocolate Cookie Bites, 20 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open South Beach Diet Keto Double Chocolate Cookie Bites, 20 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Ice Cream Bars Frozen Yogurt, 4 Count
Lenny And Larry’s The Complete Cookie – Double Chocolate – 4 Oz (Case of 12)
Duncan Hines Keto Friendly Chocolate Cookie Mix Soft & Chewy
Quest Nutrition Chocolate Chip Protein Cookie, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Soy Free, 4 Count
KIND Protein Bars, Double Dark Chocolate Nut, Gluten Free, 12g Protein, 1.76oz, 5 Count
Where to buy
South Beach Diet Keto Double Chocolate Cookie Bites, 20 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


