Is South Beach Diet Keto Double Chocolate Cookie Bites, 20 Count Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- natural flavors
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almond Flour, Resistant Maltodextrin, Sweetener Blend (Erythritol, Stevia Leaf Extract (Reb A), Steviol Glycosides, Natural Flavors), Egg Whites, Isolated Soy Protein, Sugar Free Chocolate Chips (Maltitol, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Unsalted Butter (Pasteurized Cream), Palm Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Dried Whole Eggs, Natural Flavors, Glycerine, Salt, Baking Soda, Steviol Glycosides (Reb A), Monk Fruit Extract, Contains Egg, Milk, Soy, Tree Nuts (Almonds), Wheat
Check South Beach Diet Keto Double Chocolate Cookie Bites, 20 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open South Beach Diet Keto Double Chocolate Cookie Bites, 20 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Ice Cream Bars Frozen Yogurt, 4 Count
Lenny And Larry’s The Complete Cookie – Double Chocolate – 4 Oz (Case of 12)
Duncan Hines Keto Friendly Chocolate Cookie Mix Soft & Chewy
Quest Nutrition Chocolate Chip Protein Cookie, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Soy Free, 4 Count
KIND Protein Bars, Double Dark Chocolate Nut, Gluten Free, 12g Protein, 1.76oz, 5 Count
Where to buy
South Beach Diet Keto Double Chocolate Cookie Bites, 20 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


