Is Southern Grove On The Go Trail Mix Cranberry Nut Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Sweet-tart flavor notes combine with crunchy, roasted pieces and chewy elements for a contrast in texture. Reviewers note balanced flavor, portable single-serve packaging, and suitability for commuting, hiking, or quick office snacks; some cite occasional uneven distribution between pieces. They mention consistent freshness but occasional variance in sweetness levels overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Salted Peanuts (peanuts, Oil [canola, Cottonseed, Peanut. And/or Soybean Oil], Salt); Dried Cranberries" (cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Roasted Salted Almonds (almonds, Oil [canola, Cottonseed, Peanut And/or Soybean Oil]. Salt). Contains: Almonds, Peanuts. May Contain: Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk, Sesame, Soy, Eggs, Wheat.

Check Southern Grove On The Go Trail Mix Cranberry Nut against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySavorySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go