Is SOUTHERN STYLE BREADED CHICKEN FILLETS FULLY COOKED BREADED CHICKEN BREAST FILLETS WITH RIB MEAT, SOUTHERN STYLE BREADED CHICKEN FILLETS Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- breading is set in vegetable oil
- yeast extract
- natural flavors
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, WHEAT FLOUR, TAPIOCA STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SUGAR, DEXTROSE, VINEGAR, SALT, TORULA YEAST, CITRUS EXTRACT, YEAST, YEAST EXTRACT, LEAVENING (CREAM OF TARTAR, SODIUM BICARBONATE), SPICES, MALIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS. BREADING IS SET IN VEGETABLE OIL.
Check SOUTHERN STYLE BREADED CHICKEN FILLETS FULLY COOKED BREADED CHICKEN BREAST FILLETS WITH RIB MEAT, SOUTHERN STYLE BREADED CHICKEN FILLETS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOUTHERN STYLE BREADED CHICKEN FILLETS FULLY COOKED BREADED CHICKEN BREAST FILLETS WITH RIB MEAT, SOUTHERN STYLE BREADED CHICKEN FILLETS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN STRIPS CHICKEN BREAST STRIP FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT, PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN
Fresh Additions Fully Cooked Chicken Breast Bites
About this product
Poultry · Strip, Piece


