Is SOUTHERN STYLE BREADED CHICKEN FILLETS FULLY COOKED BREADED CHICKEN BREAST FILLETS WITH RIB MEAT, SOUTHERN STYLE BREADED CHICKEN FILLETS Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken breast with rib meat
- natural flavors
- dextrose
chicken breast with rib meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, WHEAT FLOUR, TAPIOCA STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SUGAR, DEXTROSE, VINEGAR, SALT, TORULA YEAST, CITRUS EXTRACT, YEAST, YEAST EXTRACT, LEAVENING (CREAM OF TARTAR, SODIUM BICARBONATE), SPICES, MALIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS. BREADING IS SET IN VEGETABLE OIL.
Check SOUTHERN STYLE BREADED CHICKEN FILLETS FULLY COOKED BREADED CHICKEN BREAST FILLETS WITH RIB MEAT, SOUTHERN STYLE BREADED CHICKEN FILLETS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOUTHERN STYLE BREADED CHICKEN FILLETS FULLY COOKED BREADED CHICKEN BREAST FILLETS WITH RIB MEAT, SOUTHERN STYLE BREADED CHICKEN FILLETS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN STRIPS CHICKEN BREAST STRIP FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT, PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN
Fresh Additions Fully Cooked Chicken Breast Bites
About this product
Poultry · Strip, Piece


