Is SOUTHWEST CHOPPED SALAD KIT WITH CHOPPED GREEN CABBAGE, ROMAINE, CARROTS, CILANTRO, GREEN ONION, TORTILLA STRIPS AND PEPITAS, SOUTHWEST Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Salad: Green Cabbage*, Romaine Lettuce*, Carrots*, Cilantro*, Green Onions*. *Vegetable Ingredients May Vary Organic Creamy Cilantro Dressing: Water, Organic Expeller Pressed Soybean Oil, Organic Pepitas (Pumpkin Seed), Organic Distilled Vinegar, Organic Egg Yolks, Organic Cultured Buttermilk Powder, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Salt, Organic Dehydrated Garlic, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cumin, Organic Cilantro, Organic Dehydrated Onions, Lactic Acid, Xanthan Gum. Organic Yellow and Blue Tortilla Strips: Organic Stone Ground Yellow Corn, Organic Stone Ground Blue Corn, Organic Expeller Pressed Sunflower Seed Oil, Sea Salt, Lime. Topping: Organic Pepitas (Pumpkin Seeds)
Check SOUTHWEST CHOPPED SALAD KIT WITH CHOPPED GREEN CABBAGE, ROMAINE, CARROTS, CILANTRO, GREEN ONION, TORTILLA STRIPS AND PEPITAS, SOUTHWEST against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOUTHWEST CHOPPED SALAD KIT WITH CHOPPED GREEN CABBAGE, ROMAINE, CARROTS, CILANTRO, GREEN ONION, TORTILLA STRIPS AND PEPITAS, SOUTHWEST in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
MAPLE BOURBON BACON ROMAINE LETTUCE, BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, GREEN ONION, CARROTS, UNCURED SMOKY BACON, GOLDEN HONEY ALMONDS, WITH MAPLE-BOURBON VINAIGRETTE CHOPPED KIT, MAPLE BOURBON BACON
GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, SHREDDED BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, MINI BAGEL TOASTS, CARROT, GREEN ONION, BAGEL SEASONING EVERYTHING CHOPPED KIT
CHICKPEAS, EDAMAME, RED AND GREEN PEPPERS, AND CARROTS WITH A SWEET TOUCH OF DRIED CRANBERRIES SALAD, CHICKPEA
ULTIMATE CAESAR CHOPPED ROMAINE, CROUTONS, SHAVED PARMESAN CHEESE AND CAESAR SEASONING WITH CREAMY CAESAR DRESSING SALAD KIT, ULTIMATE CAESAR
SANTA FE STYLE ICEBERG & GREEN LEAF LETTUCE BLEND, CHILI LIME-SEASONED GRILLED WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, SHREDDED CHEESE BLEND, FIRE-ROASTED CORN & TRI-COLORED TORTILLA STRIPS WITH SALSA RANCH DRESSING SALAD, SANTA FE STYLE
Where to buy
SOUTHWEST CHOPPED SALAD KIT WITH CHOPPED GREEN CABBAGE, ROMAINE, CARROTS, CILANTRO, GREEN ONION, TORTILLA STRIPS AND PEPITAS, SOUTHWEST is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Salad · Pouch


