Is SOUTHWEST-STYLE STEAM-IN-BAG BURRITO BOWL BLEND MADE WITH BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS, BLACK BEANS & CORN WITH RICE IN A SPICY SOUTHWEST-STYLE SAUCE, SOUTHWEST-STYLE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- yeast extract
- natural smoke flavor
yeast extract
Dietitian noteYeast extract may contain gluten (from barley). Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice, Onion, Red Bell Peppers, Red Onions, Black Beans, Yellow Bell Peppers, Tomato Puree, Water, Corn, Green Bell Peppers, Tomato Paste, Yeast Extract, Garlic, Corn Starch, Coriander, Paprika, Sunflower Oil, Spring Onions, Lime Juice, Chile Pepper Sauce (Red Pepper, Olive Oil, Salt, Garlic), Cumin, Coriander Powder, Onion Powder, Natural Smoke Flavor, Oregano, Black Pepper, Chili Pepper Powder, Nutmeg.
Check SOUTHWEST-STYLE STEAM-IN-BAG BURRITO BOWL BLEND MADE WITH BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS, BLACK BEANS & CORN WITH RICE IN A SPICY SOUTHWEST-STYLE SAUCE, SOUTHWEST-STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOUTHWEST-STYLE STEAM-IN-BAG BURRITO BOWL BLEND MADE WITH BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS, BLACK BEANS & CORN WITH RICE IN A SPICY SOUTHWEST-STYLE SAUCE, SOUTHWEST-STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 9 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Seeds of Change Rice Spanish Style with Quinoa Red Bell Peppers & Corn Pouch - 8.5 Oz
SOUTHWEST STYLE A BLEND OF BLACK BEANS, CORN, LENTILS, WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA WITH A ZESTY SAUCE POWER BLEND, SOUTHWEST STYLE
SWEET PINEAPPLE CHICKEN TERIYAKI TENDER CHICKEN BREAST WITH RICE, BROCCOLI, PINEAPPLE, WATER CHESTNUTS. CARROTS AND RED BELL PEPPERS IN A SWEET SAUCE BOWL, SWEET PINEAPPLE CHICKEN TERIYAKI
CHICKEN BREAST AND RANCHERO SAUCE LAYERED ON A BED OF RICE, TOPPED WITH A BLEND OF RED AND GREEN BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS, CORN, BLACK BEANS AND CHEESE BOWL, CHICKEN FAJITA
CHICKEN FAJITA GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST WITH RICE, BELL PEPPERS & RED ONIONS IN A SMOKY ANCHO CHILI SAUCE, CHICKEN FAJITA
Where to buy
SOUTHWEST-STYLE STEAM-IN-BAG BURRITO BOWL BLEND MADE WITH BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS, BLACK BEANS & CORN WITH RICE IN A SPICY SOUTHWEST-STYLE SAUCE, SOUTHWEST-STYLE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Pouch


