Is SOUTHWEST VEGGIE SWEET POTATOES, KALE AND KOHLRABI WITH SPICY CHIPOTLE AIOLI BOWL, SOUTHWEST VEGGIE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural smoke flavor
- cultured dextrose
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: SWEET POTATO, KALE, KOHLRABI. SPICY CHIPOTLE AIOLI: MAYONNAISE (EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, CAGE-FREE EGG YOLKS, WATER, HONEY, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CAGE-FREE WHOLE EGGS, SALT, SPICE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE), GARLIC, ORGANIC SUGAR, CHIPOTLE PUREE (PEPPERS [RED CHILI, CHIPOTLE, ROASTED RED BELL], SALT, ORGANIC RAW CANE SUGAR), ORGANIC WHITE VINEGAR, FILTERED WATER, NON-GMO EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, TOMATO PASTE, CULTURED DEXTROSE, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, PAPRIKA, DRIED CILANTRO, CAYENNE PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM.
Check SOUTHWEST VEGGIE SWEET POTATOES, KALE AND KOHLRABI WITH SPICY CHIPOTLE AIOLI BOWL, SOUTHWEST VEGGIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOUTHWEST VEGGIE SWEET POTATOES, KALE AND KOHLRABI WITH SPICY CHIPOTLE AIOLI BOWL, SOUTHWEST VEGGIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES TURKEY BREAST IN A HONEY PEPPER GLAZE WITH ROASTED SWEET & RUSSET POTATOES, GREEN BEANS, ONIONS AND CRANBERRIES CAFE STEAMERS, HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES
SWEET SESAME CHICKEN GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST WITH RICE AND VEGETABLES IN A SWEET & SPICY SESAME SAUCE CAFE STEAMERS, SWEET SESAME CHICKEN
BONELESS FRIED CHICKEN WHITE MEAT CHICKEN PATTIES WITH MASHED POTATOES, SWEET CORN AND A BROWNIE, BONELESS FRIED CHICKEN
Trader Joe's Breakfast Bowl with Scrambled Eggs, Potatoes, Cheddar Cheese, Pork Sausage and Uncured Bacon
Skillet Meal Balsamic Chicken With Roasted Brussels Sprouts And Sweet Potatoes
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


