Is Soyco Japanese Tofu Dairy Free?

Description
Delicate, clean flavor with a subtle umami presence; smooth, silky texture that ranges from tender and custard-like to slightly firm. Commonly used chilled in salads and cold dishes, added to soups and simmered preparations, pan-fried or grilled for searing, and crumbled into stir-fries to absorb accompanying sauces and mild seasonings.

Description
Delicate, clean flavor with a subtle umami presence; smooth, silky texture that ranges from tender and custard-like to slightly firm. Commonly used chilled in salads and cold dishes, added to soups and simmered preparations, pan-fried or grilled for searing, and crumbled into stir-fries to absorb accompanying sauces and mild seasonings.
Ingredients
Soybeans (60%), Water, Soy Sauce (contains Wheat), Cooking Rice Wine, Sunflower Oil And Firming Agent (magnesium Chloride). Contains: Soybeans, Gluten. May Be Present: Peanuts, Sesame.
Check Soyco Japanese Tofu against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Soyco Japanese Tofu in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU CHAO SLICES, CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU
Kikkoman Gluten Free Panko Japanese Style Bread Crumbs - 8oz
Kikkoman Bread Crumbs Japanese Style Panko - 8 Oz
Terry Hos Yum Yum Sauce Japanese Shrimp/Steak Original - 16 Oz
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
About this product
Unknown · Cube


