Is Space Balls Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organicskim milk
- organic milk
- organic buttermilk
- organic cheddar cheese
organicskim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC MILLED CORN, ORGANICAVOCADO, OIL, ORGANIC WHITE CHEDDAR SEASONING (ORGANICTAPIOCA, SOLIDS, SEA SALT, ORGANIC BUTTERMILK, ORGANIC FLAVOR,, ORGANIC CHEDDAR CHEESE (ORGANIC MILK, CULTURES, SALT,, ENZYMES), ORGANICSKIM MILK, ORGANICYEAST EXTRACT, LACTIC, ACID, CITRIC ACID).
Check Space Balls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Space Balls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


