Is SpaghettiOs Original Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring
- enzymes
- riboflavin
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Water, tomato puree (water, tomato paste), enriched pasta (wheat flour, niacin, ferrous sulfate, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), contains less than 2% of: reduced fat Cheddar cheese paste (reduced fat Cheddar cheese [milk, cultures, salt, enzymes], water, enzymes, xanthan gum), tomato concentrate, vegetable oil (corn, canola, and/or soybean), beta carotene for color, citric acid, onion extract, natural flavoring.
Check SpaghettiOs Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SpaghettiOs Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Can


