Is SPARKLING PEACH HUSTLE MATCHA ENERGY BEVERAGE, SPARKLING PEACH Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Peach Juice, Ceremonial Grade Matcha, Yuzu Extract, Peach Flavor, Green Tea Extract, Lactic Acid, Lemon Extract, Chlorophyllin, Lime Extract.
Check SPARKLING PEACH HUSTLE MATCHA ENERGY BEVERAGE, SPARKLING PEACH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPARKLING PEACH HUSTLE MATCHA ENERGY BEVERAGE, SPARKLING PEACH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Celsius Sparkling Wild Berry Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Peach Vibe Sparkling White Peach
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Energy Tropical Citrus - 20 Fl. Oz.
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Naturally Flavored Sparkling Mineral Spring Water Peach Nectarine
Where to buy
SPARKLING PEACH HUSTLE MATCHA ENERGY BEVERAGE, SPARKLING PEACH is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


