Is Sparkling Tea with Adaptogens Variety Pack Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- organic natural flavors
organic natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC GREEN TEA (WATER, ORGANIC GREEN TEA EXTRACT), ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC AGAVE INULIN, CITRIC ACID, L-MALIC ACID, ORGANIC ACEROLA EXTRACT, ORGANIC REBAUDIOSIDE M (STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT), ORGANIC ASHWAGANDHA EXTRACT, ORGANIC LION'S MANE EXTRACT, ORGANIC REISHI EXTRACT, ORGANIC GREEN TEA (WATER, ORGANIC GREEN TEA EXTRACT), ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC AGAVE INULIN, CITRIC ACID, L-MALIC ACID, ORGANIC ACEROLA EXTRACT, ORGANIC REBAUDIOSIDE M (STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT), ORGANIC ASHWAGANDHA EXTRACT, ORGANIC LION'S MANE EXTRACT, ORGANIC REISHI EXTRACT, ORGANIC GREEN TEA (WATER, ORGANIC GREEN TEA EXTRACT), ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC AGAVE INULIN, CITRIC ACID, L-MALIC ACID, ORGANIC ACEROLA EXTRACT, ORGANIC REBAUDIOSIDE M (STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT), ORGANIC ASHWAGANDHA EXTRACT, ORGANIC LION'S MANE EXTRACT, ORGANIC REISHI EXTRACT
Check Sparkling Tea with Adaptogens Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sparkling Tea with Adaptogens Variety Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 12 ct Variety Pack Box
Pure Organic Layered Fruit Bars Variety Pack
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Original with Slippery Elm, Throat Coat, Tea Bags
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


