Is Special K Breakfast Cereal Chocolatey Dipped Flakes with Almonds - 13.1 Oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Whole Grain Wheat, Rice, Sugar, Almonds, Wheat Bran, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel, Coconut, Soybean and/or Cottonseed), Contains 2% or Less of Brown Sugar Syrup, Milk, Salt, Milled Corn, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Semisweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Dextrose), Cocoa, Natural Flavor, Malt Flavor, Modified Tapioca Starch, Iodized Salt (Salt, Potassium Iodate), Shellac, Soy Lecithin, BHT For Freshness.Vitamins and Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Reduced Iron, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Niacinamide, Vitamin E Acetate, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Zinc Oxide, Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Beta-carotene, Folic Acid, Vitamin B12, Viamin D3.
Check Special K Breakfast Cereal Chocolatey Dipped Flakes with Almonds - 13.1 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Special K Breakfast Cereal Chocolatey Dipped Flakes with Almonds - 13.1 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Corn Flakes Breakfast Cereal Original - 12 Oz
Blueberry Chex Cereal, Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal, Made with Whole Grain, 12 oz
Nature's Path, Breakfast Cereal, Heritage Flakes, Organic, 13 Oz Box
Frosted Flakes Breakfast Cereal Cup 8 Vitamins and Minerals Original - 2.1 Oz
Post Honey Bunches of Oats with Almonds Breakfast Cereal, Crunchy Family Size Cereal, 18 oz Box
About this product
Cereal · Flake


