Is Specially Selected British 6 Cumberland Pork Sausages Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • filled into natural pork casing
  • british pork

filled into natural pork casing

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

British Pork (90%), Water, Potato Starch, Salt,parsley, Sage, Black Pepper, White Pepper, Preservative: Sodium Metabisulphite; Mace, Emulsifier: Disphosphates. Filled Into Natural Pork Casing. Contains: Metabisulphite.

Check Specially Selected British 6 Cumberland Pork Sausages against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousPeppery
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingBreakfastSandwich