Is Specially Selected Cacio E Pepe And Orzo Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Enriched Macaroni Product (semolina, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Whipping Cream, Romano Cheese (cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Butter, Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Modified Food Starch, Salt, Glucono Delta-lactone, Citrus Fiber, Garlic Powder, Whey Protein Concentrate, Onion Powder, Black Pepper, Yeast Extract. Contains Milk, Wheat.
Check Specially Selected Cacio E Pepe And Orzo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Specially Selected Cacio E Pepe And Orzo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
ALDI Specially Selected Sourdough Round
Specially Selected Sourdough Loaf
Specially Selected Sourdough Round
Trader Joe's Cacio E Pepe Pasta Sauce
SOUTHWEST STYLE A BLEND OF BLACK BEANS, CORN, LENTILS, WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA WITH A ZESTY SAUCE POWER BLEND, SOUTHWEST STYLE
About this product
Pasta · Dried


