Is Specially Selected Super Decadent Lemon Greek Yogurt Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter
- cream
- cultured pasteurized grade a milk
- whey protein concentrate
- milk protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, WATER, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, BUTTER (CREAM), BROWN SUGAR, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, HONEY, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, LEMON PULP, NATURAL FLAVOR, TAPIOCA STARCH, CAROB BEAN GUM, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, PECTIN, SODIUM CITRATE, TURMERIC COLOR. CONTAINS: MILK.
Check Specially Selected Super Decadent Lemon Greek Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Specially Selected Super Decadent Lemon Greek Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


