Is specially Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- es 120 %daily value 14
es 120 %daily value 14
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
on facts cancla oil, cider vinegar, sugar, water, garlic, per container 2 tbsp (30ml) contains less than 2% ofseasalt, basil, oregano, blackpepper, xanthan gum, dried garlic, tamarind gum, es 120 %daily value* 14%
Check specially against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open specially in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Liquid
Flavor
AcidicSavoryHerbaceousSweet
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingMeal Prep


