Is Spice Supreme Chcken Flavored Bouillon Cubes Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- artificial chicken flavor
- 114 30443 net
- calcium
- disodium inosinate
artificial chicken flavor
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
salt, monosodium glutamate (flavor enhancer), sugar, egetable fat, corn starch, onion powder, garlic powder, artificial chicken flavor, turmeric owder, disodium inosinate (flavor enhancer), antioxidant (bha, bht) and cloves ground. rections: add one cube to one cup (8 oz.) boiling water for a hearty beverage at mealtime or anytime. a cup of uillon is equivalent to one cup of stock or broth and can be used to flavor soups, gravies, casseroles, etc. packed in the usa by gel spice co., inc., bayonne, nj 07002 www.gelspice.com wion facts 1oube 4g (0.14 oz) container 12 ening calories from fat 0 % daily value* 0% 46% ehohydrate 1g 0% ient source of saturated ecobesteral, dietary fiber, ranin c, calcium, iron. adon a 2000 alorie diet. 114 30443 net
Check Spice Supreme Chcken Flavored Bouillon Cubes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spice Supreme Chcken Flavored Bouillon Cubes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Cube


