Is SPICY CHEESE HARD SALAMI WRAPPED PEPPER JACK CHEESE WITH NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR ADDED ANTIPASTI PANINO, SPICY CHEESE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavoring
- natural smoke flavor
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PEPPER JACK CHEESE INGREDIENTS: PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, PEPPERS, AND ENZYMES. HARD SALAMI INGREDIENTS: PORK, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVORING, WINE, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, GARLIC, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, SODIUM ASCORBATE, POTASSIUM NITRATE, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check SPICY CHEESE HARD SALAMI WRAPPED PEPPER JACK CHEESE WITH NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR ADDED ANTIPASTI PANINO, SPICY CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPICY CHEESE HARD SALAMI WRAPPED PEPPER JACK CHEESE WITH NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR ADDED ANTIPASTI PANINO, SPICY CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Sargento® Sliced Provolone Natural Cheese with Natural Smoke Flavor, 12 slices
Oscar Mayer Hard Salami With Natural Smoke Flavor Added, 8 oz Vacuum Pack
SLICED NATURAL CHEDDAR CHEESE WITH NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, SMOKEHOUSE CHEDDAR
6 CHEESE ITALIAN LOW MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE WITH SMOKE FLAVOR, ROMANO, FONTINA, FRESH ASIAGO & PARMESAN FINE CUT SHREDDED NATURAL CHEESES, 6 CHEESE ITALIAN
Member's Mark Deli Style Dry Cured Hard Salami Smoke Flavor Added
About this product
Meat · Slice


