Is SPICY CHICKEN BREAST STUFFED WITH JALAPENO AND PEPPER JACK CHEESE, WRAPPED IN BACON CHICKEN TICKLER Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- cultured milk
- pasteurized process restricted melt pepper jack cheese
- bacon
- chicken breast
- xanthan gum
- cured with water
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN BREAST, BACON (CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SMOKED SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE), PASTEURIZED PROCESS RESTRICTED MELT PEPPER JACK CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, WATER, CREAM, JALAPENO PEPPERS, RED BELL PEPPERS, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SALT, SORBIC ACID (AS A PRESERVATIVE), & ENZYMES), JALAPENO PEPPERS, BBQ SEASONING (SUGAR, SALT, PAPRIKA, CHILI PEPPER, CELERY, GARLIC, CUMIN), HOT SAUCE(PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, GUAR GUM, SODIUM ALGINATE, XANTHAN GUM, YELLOW NO. 6 AND RED NO. 40).
Check SPICY CHICKEN BREAST STUFFED WITH JALAPENO AND PEPPER JACK CHEESE, WRAPPED IN BACON CHICKEN TICKLER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPICY CHICKEN BREAST STUFFED WITH JALAPENO AND PEPPER JACK CHEESE, WRAPPED IN BACON CHICKEN TICKLER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
ROTISSERIE SEASONED CHICKEN BREAST COATED WITH PAPRIKA AND OTHER SEASONINGS, ROTISSERIE SEASONED, CHICKEN BREAST
Progresso Loaded Potato with Bacon and Cheese Soup, Rich and Hearty Canned Soup, 18.5 oz
MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A BRIGHT CHIMICHURRI SAUCE MADE WITH CILANTRO, LIME, AND GARLIC, MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN
SPICY (ISH) CHICKEN TENDERS BREADED WITH RICE FLOUR, CAULIFLOWER, AND BROWN RICE FLOUR, CHICKEN
CHEDDAR & BACON LOADED POTATO SKINS STUFFED WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE AND APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON, CHEDDAR & BACON
About this product
Poultry · Piece, Roll


