Is SPICY CHICKEN BREAST STUFFED WITH JALAPENO AND PEPPER JACK CHEESE, WRAPPED IN BACON CHICKEN TICKLER Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- bacon
- chicken breast
- cured with water
bacon
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN BREAST, BACON (CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SMOKED SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE), PASTEURIZED PROCESS RESTRICTED MELT PEPPER JACK CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, WATER, CREAM, JALAPENO PEPPERS, RED BELL PEPPERS, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SALT, SORBIC ACID (AS A PRESERVATIVE), & ENZYMES), JALAPENO PEPPERS, BBQ SEASONING (SUGAR, SALT, PAPRIKA, CHILI PEPPER, CELERY, GARLIC, CUMIN), HOT SAUCE(PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, GUAR GUM, SODIUM ALGINATE, XANTHAN GUM, YELLOW NO. 6 AND RED NO. 40).
Check SPICY CHICKEN BREAST STUFFED WITH JALAPENO AND PEPPER JACK CHEESE, WRAPPED IN BACON CHICKEN TICKLER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPICY CHICKEN BREAST STUFFED WITH JALAPENO AND PEPPER JACK CHEESE, WRAPPED IN BACON CHICKEN TICKLER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
ROTISSERIE SEASONED CHICKEN BREAST COATED WITH PAPRIKA AND OTHER SEASONINGS, ROTISSERIE SEASONED, CHICKEN BREAST
Progresso Loaded Potato with Bacon and Cheese Soup, Rich and Hearty Canned Soup, 18.5 oz
MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A BRIGHT CHIMICHURRI SAUCE MADE WITH CILANTRO, LIME, AND GARLIC, MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN
SPICY (ISH) CHICKEN TENDERS BREADED WITH RICE FLOUR, CAULIFLOWER, AND BROWN RICE FLOUR, CHICKEN
CHEDDAR & BACON LOADED POTATO SKINS STUFFED WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE AND APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON, CHEDDAR & BACON
About this product
Poultry · Piece, Roll


