Is SPICY GUACAMOLE HAND SCOOPED HASS AVOCADOS, SPICY GUACAMOLE Gluten Free?

Ingredients
HASS AVOCADO, TOMATO, ONION, SERRANO PEPPER, LIME JUICE, SALT, HABANERO PEPPER, CILANTRO, GARLIC.
Check SPICY GUACAMOLE HAND SCOOPED HASS AVOCADOS, SPICY GUACAMOLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPICY GUACAMOLE HAND SCOOPED HASS AVOCADOS, SPICY GUACAMOLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
CLASSIC SINGLES GUACAMOLE WITH RIPE, FRESH HASS AVOCADOS, HASS AVOCADOS
MILD CHICKEN ENCHILADAS SHREDDED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & VEGETABLES WRAPPED IN HAND-ROLLED CORN TORTILLAS OVER RICE & TOPPED WITH REAL CHEESE & SPICY CREAM SAUCE
Wholly Guacamole® Spicy Guacamole Minis 6-2 oz. Cups
Wholly Spicy Homestyle Guacamole - Minis
Concord Foods Fresh Success Seasoning Mix, Extra Spicy Guacamole
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


