Is Spicy Korean Chicken With Fried Rice Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Seasoned Rice (rice (43%) (water, Long Grain Rice), Carrot, Onion, Cabbage, Red Pepper, Soy Sauce (soybean, Wheat, Salt), Rapeseed Oil, Miso Paste (soybean, Rice, Salt), Red Pepper Paste (corn Syrup, Wheat Flour, Wheat, Salt, Spices, Soybean, Flavour Enhancer (monosodium Glutamate), Salt, Spice), Chilli Coated Fried Chicken (18%) (fried Chicken (chicken Breast, Coating (potato Starch, Rice Flour, Dried Potato, Tapioca Starch, Spices), Brine (water, Maize Starch, Salt, Acidity Regulator (sodium Carbonates), Spirit Vinegar Powder, Tapioca Starch, Dried Glucose Syrup), Marinade Mix (marinade (flour (wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Spices, Salt, Dried Yeast), Rapeseed Oil, Water), Rapeseed Oil), Sweet And Spicy Sauce (sweet Chilli Sauce (sugar, Spices, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Red Pepper Paste (corn Syrup, Wheat Flour, Wheat, Salt, Spices, Soybean Powder, Flavour Enhancer (monosodium Glutamate), Soybean, Fermented Soybean), Distilled Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Pineapple, Pineapple Extract, Soybean Sauce (defatted Soybean, Salt, Wheat Flour), Spices, Stabiliser (xanthan Gum), Yeast Extract Powder, Colour (paprika Extract), Flavour Enhancer (monosodium Glutamate), Acidity Regulators (acetic Acid, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrates), Oleoresin Capsicum, Sweetener (e950), Flavouring), Carolina Reaper Chilli Powder), Red Pepper, Yellow Pepper, Edamame Bean (soybean), Rapeseed Oil. Contains Wheat and Soybean.

Check Spicy Korean Chicken With Fried Rice against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SpicySavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
CrispySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch
Dairy Free? Spicy Korean Chicken With Fried Rice | Spoonful