Is Spicy Roll - Tuna 10pc (Brown Rice) *PROMO* Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tuna (tuna, brown sugar), tuna (tuna, dextrin, tomato powder, citric acid, vitamin E), cucumber, pickled ginger (ginger, water, sugar, fructose, salt, contains 24% or less of acetic acid, citric acid, malic acid, potassium sorbate as a preservative), wasabi (water, horseradish, corn flour, mustard, citric acid, yellow 5, blue 1), spicy sauce (mayonnaise [soybean oil, water, egg yolk, distilled vinegar, salt, sugar, calcium disodium EDTA to protect flavor, dried garlic, dried onion], sriracha chili sauce [chili pepper, distilled vinegar, garlic, sugar, salt, potassium sorbate and sodium benzoate as preservatives, xanthan gum], sugar, hot chili flavored oil [rice bran oil, sesame oil, spice extract (red pepper, rapeseed oil)], distilled vinegar, salt, xanthan gum), sriracha sauce (chili, water, sugar, salt, garlic, distilled vinegar, modified tapioca starch, acetic acid, potassium sorbate, sodium benzoate as preservatives), sesame seeds, seaweed, chili oil (sunflower oil, spice extract)
Check Spicy Roll - Tuna 10pc (Brown Rice) *PROMO* against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spicy Roll - Tuna 10pc (Brown Rice) *PROMO* in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
Jovial Organic Brown Rice Pasta Spaghetti Gluten Free -- 12 oz
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Piece


