Is Spicy Roll - Tuna 10pc (Brown Rice) *PROMO* Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- tuna
- calcium disodium edta to protect flavor
tuna
Dietitian noteTuna, also known as albacore, is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tuna (tuna, brown sugar), tuna (tuna, dextrin, tomato powder, citric acid, vitamin E), cucumber, pickled ginger (ginger, water, sugar, fructose, salt, contains 24% or less of acetic acid, citric acid, malic acid, potassium sorbate as a preservative), wasabi (water, horseradish, corn flour, mustard, citric acid, yellow 5, blue 1), spicy sauce (mayonnaise [soybean oil, water, egg yolk, distilled vinegar, salt, sugar, calcium disodium EDTA to protect flavor, dried garlic, dried onion], sriracha chili sauce [chili pepper, distilled vinegar, garlic, sugar, salt, potassium sorbate and sodium benzoate as preservatives, xanthan gum], sugar, hot chili flavored oil [rice bran oil, sesame oil, spice extract (red pepper, rapeseed oil)], distilled vinegar, salt, xanthan gum), sriracha sauce (chili, water, sugar, salt, garlic, distilled vinegar, modified tapioca starch, acetic acid, potassium sorbate, sodium benzoate as preservatives), sesame seeds, seaweed, chili oil (sunflower oil, spice extract)
Check Spicy Roll - Tuna 10pc (Brown Rice) *PROMO* against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spicy Roll - Tuna 10pc (Brown Rice) *PROMO* in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
Jovial Organic Brown Rice Pasta Spaghetti Gluten Free -- 12 oz
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Piece


