Is Spicy Salami And Chilli Jam Pizza Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
- ventricina salami 10
- enzymes
- potassium nitrate
- dextrose
- calcium carbonate
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Pizza
Ingredients
_Wheat_ Flour(_Wheat_ Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), TOMATO SAUCE 23%(Tomato, Tomato Passata, Water, Tomato Purée, Rapeseed Oil, Cornflour, Basil, Acidity Regulator(Citric Acid), Black Pepper, Garlic Purée), Water, VENTRICINA SALAMI 10%(Pork, Salt, Dextrose, Flavouring, Black Pepper, Chilli Powder, Preservatives(Potassium Nitrate, Sodium Nitrite), Antioxidant(Sodium Ascorbate)), MOZZARELLA CHEESE(_MILK_) 9%, CHILLI JAM 4.5%(Sugar, Red Chilli Purée, Water, Cornflour, Garlic Purée, Ginger Purée, Rapeseed Oil, Spirit Vinegar, Dried Red Peppers, Colour(Paprika Extract), Dried Red Chillies, Salt), RED CHILLIES 2.5%, Salt, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Yeast, Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Enzymes(_Wheat_)
Check Spicy Salami And Chilli Jam Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spicy Salami And Chilli Jam Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Udi's Gluten Free Thin and Crispy Pizza Crusts - 2 Pack
SPICY (ISH) CHICKEN TENDERS BREADED WITH RICE FLOUR, CAULIFLOWER, AND BROWN RICE FLOUR, CHICKEN
UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE TOPPED WITH UNCURED PEPPERONI, PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, ITALIAN SAUSAGE, PARSLEY, OREGANO AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE
Planters Dry Roasted Sweet and Spicy Peanuts
Bumble Bee Spicy Thai Chili Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
About this product
Unknown · Whole


