Is SPICY VINA KURR FLAVORED FRIED PORK SKINS, SPICY VINA KURR Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- lard
- pork rinds
- natural flavor
- dextrose
lard
Dietitian noteLard is a semi-solid fat obtained by rendering the fatty tissue of pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK RINDS, LARD, SEASONING (SALT,SPICES MALTODEXTRIN, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, ONION & GARLIC POWDER, SODIUM DIACETATE, DEXTROSE, YEAST EXTRACT, MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID SUGAR, SODIUM CITRATE, DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, NATURAL FLAVOR, AND LESS THAN 2% SOYBEAN OIL [PROCESSING AID])
Check SPICY VINA KURR FLAVORED FRIED PORK SKINS, SPICY VINA KURR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPICY VINA KURR FLAVORED FRIED PORK SKINS, SPICY VINA KURR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Doritos Spicy Sweet Chili Flavored
PopCorners® Gluten Free Spicy Queso Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks
Doritos Spicy Nacho Flavored Chips
CHICKEN FRIED RICE WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, VEGETABLES & FRIED RICE WITH OYSTER FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
CHICKEN FLAVOR FRIED RICE & PASTA BLEND IN A SOY, SESAME & CHICKEN FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN
About this product
Snack · Piece


